Il Viaggio delle Malvasie – III Edition

We are delighted to inform you that on the 26th November we will hold the third edition of:

IL VIAGGIO DELLE MALVASIE VINO DEI RE

More than 100 different wines and 30 different winemakers. Stories and tastings of different biotypes of Malvasia
accompanied by Venetian Cicchetti, by
“Ristoranti della Buona Accoglienza Venezia”

Monday the 26th of November 2018
Venezia, Palazzo di Malta Castello 3253

Tickets cost 15 euros each and they are available at the entrance.

For more information, please visit our Facebook page.

7_big

Participants List

COLLIO – COLLI ORIENTALI del FRIULI , FVG 
BORGO del TIGLIO.
LA PONCA
PARASCHOS
BORGO SAN DANIELE
VIGNAI DA DULINE
RONCUS
TENUTA. STELLA
PECORARI MARCO
D. PODBERSIC
TENCONI

MUGGIA ALTA 
GIORGIO NICOLINI
VIPAVSKA DOLINA – VALLE del VIPACCO – SLO :
GUERILA
REGIONE ISTRIANA – SLOVENIA e CROAZIA:
PIQUENTUM
UROS KLABJAN
KORENIKA MOSCON
GORDIA
DIKOVIC
G. FERANAC
DAMJANIC
TRAPAN
ZARO
ZAGO

CARSO – KRAS 
EDY KANTE
MARKO TAVCAR
ZAHAR
MARKO FON
BENJAMIN ZIDARICH
SKERLY

MALVASIA DI CANDIA – DUCATO di PARMA e PIACENZA
LUSENTI
LURETTA
ANTONIO ALDINI
CUNIAL

CASORZO MALVASIA ROSA – ASTI
MONGETTO

SARDEGNA – MALVASIA di BOSA
PORCU
ANGELO ANGIOI

SICILIA – ISOLE EOLIE
SALVATORE D’AMICO
PUNTA dell’ UFALA
L’ANCESTRALE MALVASIA delle LIPARI

LAZIO. MALVASIA PUNTINATA
PIANA dei CASTELLI

Il Viaggio delle Malvasie – III Edition2018-11-23T08:48:26+00:00

Participants List

PARTICIPANTS LIST

As well as the restaurants of the Buona Accoglienza , including the four newcomers – Estro vino e cucina, Riviera, Ostaria da Rioba e Osteria Trefanti – at the second edition of the Viaggio delle Malvasie , will take part:

CARSO-KRAS :
1) J. Rencel
2) M.Fon
3) M. Tavcar
4) E. Tavcar tavolo Meteri
5) Edy Kante
6) Skerk
7) Cotar

MUGGIA :
8) Nicolini

PARMA – PIACENZA :
9) Lusenti
10) Aldini
11 ) Cunial

COLLIO – BRDA – COF :
12) Borgo San Daniele
13) Borgo del Tiglio
14)  Vignai da Duline
15)  Paraschos tavolo Meteri
16)  Brandulin
17)  Kristancic ” Nando ”
18)  Klinec

ISTRIA :
19) Klabjan
20) Piquentum
21) Kabola
22) Trapan
23) Cuj

EOLIE:
24) C. Hauner
25) Lantieri
26) G. Hauner
27) Caravaglio

SARDEGNA
Strada della Malvasia di Bosa
28) Giovanni Battista Columbu
29) Angelo Angioi
30) Zarelli Vini
31) Salumificio Levi
32) Mongetto
33) Riccardo Flavorea
34) Fondazione Ligabue

LAGUNA DI VENEZIA:
36) Slow Food Venezia
37) La Maravegia,
38) Laguna nel Bicchiere
39) Michele Savorgnano
40) Orto

7_big

Participants List2017-05-19T09:35:09+00:00